スポンサーサイト
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
この記事のURL | スポンサー広告 | top ▲
ummm...what was the score?
日本語は「続きを読む」で。

I havent watched rugby matches for ages. Last time I watched it was like in January or Febrary. Gosh, it's been 10 month?! So, watching rugby match was sooo nice! It was Japan against Korea. Last week Japanese national team had a match with Hong Kong. They won like 58-3. I dont remeber the exact score though...I looked at Hong Kong national team's website, and half of them are whites. Korean national team...seems 90% Asians.
Oh, well I know it is not as excited as the one against All Blacks. But u know, it was FREE! If u wanna watch it in Japan, u have to pay like 15 US dollers. I wanted to go to the one against Hong Kong too, but I had bbq party....oh anyway, it was good!

Japan's number15, the fullback, is from my home university, Waseda. He made the really difficult kick. Amazing! See? Japan's rugby's gonna get better and better!

There were some Korean people from my university, I mean, CUHK.
Of course they came to cheer Korean team. But, they were kinda, frustrated. Why? because the score was

54-0!!!!

I just kept asking them what the score was, like, "ammmm, I think I have a short memory, I remember that Japanese team has got 54 points, but how many did u guys get?" I'm sure they are gonna hate me, but its just to piss them off. :D

Today I went to my Chinese class and met the Korean guy. I asked him again! lol He said it was his first time to watch a rugby match. Gosh sorry for him. First rugby match, they couldnt score.

My Tunisian friend asked me;

"In Japan, soccer is more popular than rugby, so how come u dont watch football and watch rugby?!"


ammmm I dont know. To me soccer, is not as exciting as rugby, thats it....

P1010796.jpg

Japanese plyers

P1010824.jpg

Wow, seems its a chaos

P1010800.jpg

He is from Waseda ♡

P1010829.jpg

The score....


CLICK!
ひさ~しぶりのラグビー。最後に見たのが1月か2月。かな。10ヶ月ですか?だからホントに嬉しかったです。香港でやるなんて。先週日本は香港戦でした。58対3くらいで勝ってました。正確なスコアは覚えてませんが。香港のチームをみたら半分くらい白人だった気がします。韓国チームは90%アジア人だと・・・。

まぁあれですよ。ニュージーランドチームとかよりはまぁ面白みに欠けると思いますが観戦無料だったんです。日本だと1500円とか払わなくちゃ見れないんだもん・・・。香港船も見たかったんだけどバーベキュー行ってたし・・・まぁ楽しかったけどねぇ。

15番、フルバックは早稲田です。難しいだろ、と思われるキックを次々に決めました。すごいです。日本ラグビーだって捨てたもんじゃないんだ!!

学校の韓国人の友達が何人かいました。当然韓国を応援しに来たわけですがイライラしてました。何故かって、

スコアが

54対0

だったからです。

ちょっといたずらで「あれ?忘れちゃった。日本は54点取ったよねぇ。韓国は何点だったっけ?」って聞きました。嫌われるのは知ってます。でも面白いからです。

今日中国語のクラスでその韓国人に会って(ちなみに「サックマイディック」でオタオタしてた韓国人(♂)です)「何点だったっけ?」って聞きました。また。ただ彼にとってコレが初めてのラグビーだったそうです。トラウマにならないことを祈ります。

そういえばマルワンに

「日本ではラグよりサッカーがポピュラーなのに何でオマエはサッカー見ないんだ?」

と聞かれました。

うん・・・知らんけど、何故かサッカーそこまでエキサイトできないのよね・・・。それだけ。




CLICK!
スポンサーサイト
この記事のURL | hk | comments(0) | trackbacks(0) | top ▲
Back | Top Page | Next
COMMENTS
top ▲
POST A COMMENT















管理者にだけ表示を許可する


top ▲
TRACK BACKS


FC2ブログユーザー専用トラックバックURLはこちら
top ▲
| Top Page |
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。